Is FARMLAND, PORK & BACON SKINLESS SAUSAGE LINKS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
- pork
- dextrose
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BACON (CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHOBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), WATER, SALT, SPICES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check FARMLAND, PORK & BACON SKINLESS SAUSAGE LINKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMLAND, PORK & BACON SKINLESS SAUSAGE LINKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
FARMLAND, PORK & BACON SKINLESS SAUSAGE LINKS is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


