Is Farmland Smoked Spiral Ham Slices & Spices Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavorings
- may contain potassium lactate, sodium diacetate, brown sugar flavor
- brown sugar flavor
natural flavorings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SWEETENERS (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, DEXTROSE, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUPS SALT. SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE MAY CONTAIN POTASSIUM LACTATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, BROWN SUGAR FLAVOR (NATURAL FLAVORINGS, CORN SYRUP), VINEGAR.
Check Farmland Smoked Spiral Ham Slices & Spices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmland Smoked Spiral Ham Slices & Spices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Follow Your Heart, Smoked Gouda Style Slices Cheese Alternative, 7 Ounce
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


