Is Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- aqua
- butter
- sucrose laurate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
aqua
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Moisturiser: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Tapioca Starch, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.Body wash: Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Citric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Sucrose Laurate, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.Bath soak: Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.Hand cream: Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Tapioca Starch, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.
Check Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Where to buy
Farmologie Discovery Box Pink Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


