Is Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Tapioca Starch, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.
Check Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Bottle


