Is Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
glyceryl stearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Isononanoate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Tapioca Starch, Benzyl Alcohol, Sodium Cetearyl Sulfate, Parfum (Fragrance), Limonene, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Citric Acid, Citronellol, Linalool, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil.
Check Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Farmologie Hand Cream, Pink Grapefruit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable, Bottle


