Is Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil. Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes.
Check Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit
POLAR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT DRY
Sparkling Water Pink Grapefruit
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Grapefruit & Blossom, Lilac Edition 4 x 250ml
Where to buy
Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


