Is Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose laurate
- glycerin
sucrose laurate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil. Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes.
Check Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit
POLAR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT DRY
Sparkling Water Pink Grapefruit
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Grapefruit & Blossom, Lilac Edition 4 x 250ml
Where to buy
Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


