Is Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- oat
- kernel flour
oat
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Decyl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Glycerin, Citric Acid, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Limonene, Sucrose Laurate, Parfum (Fragrance), Dehydroacetic Acid, Alcohol, Sodium Benzoate, Citronellol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil. Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes.
Check Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Fever-Tree Sparkling Pink Grapefruit
POLAR, PINK GRAPEFRUIT DRY
Sparkling Water Pink Grapefruit
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Grapefruit & Blossom, Lilac Edition 4 x 250ml
Where to buy
Farmologie Pink Grapefruit Bath Soak 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


