Is Farmologie Unfragranced Body Wash 250ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- sucrose laurate
- glycerin
sucrose laurate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Sodium Coco-Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Decyl Glucoside, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Flour, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Acrylates Crosspolymer-4, Citric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate, Avena Sativa (Oat) Kernel Oil, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sucrose Laurate, Sodium Benzoate, Alcohol, Sodium Hydroxide. Please check the label before using this product as we may make small ingredient changes.
Check Farmologie Unfragranced Body Wash 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmologie Unfragranced Body Wash 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Body Armor Flash I.V. Rapid Rehydration Strawberry Kiwi
Better Body Foods PBfit® Peanut Butter Powder Chocolate -- 15 oz
Body Armor Sports Drink, No Sugar Added, Lyte, Peach Mango
Reign Total Body Fuel, Orange Dreamsicle, Performance Energy Drink, 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Farmologie Unfragranced Body Wash 250ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


