Is FarmRich 100% Beef Meatballs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- made from sheeps milk
- milk
- pecorino romano cheese
made from sheeps milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Textured Soy Protein (soy Flour, Caramel Color), Onions, Defatted Soy Flour, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Pecorino Romano Cheese (made From Sheep’s Milk, Salt, Enzyme), Dehydrated Onions, Sugar, Black Pepper, White Pepper, Parsley Flakes, Natural Flavorings, Dehydrated Garlic, Grill Flavor (from Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Ectract. Contains: Milk, Soy.
Check FarmRich 100% Beef Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FarmRich 100% Beef Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


