Is FARMSTYLE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted hazelnut butter
- cinnamon hazelnut base
roasted hazelnut butter
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
GRADE A PASTEURIZED REDUCED FAT MILK, CINNAMON HAZELNUT BASE (WATER, SUGAR, ROASTED HAZELNUT BUTTER, CORN STARCH, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CINNAMON, XANTHAN GUM)
Check FARMSTYLE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARMSTYLE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, CINNAMON HAZELNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping


