Is Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gums
vegetable gums
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (59%), Crumb Coating (13%) {potato Flakes [potato, Stabilisers (471, 330), Antioxidant (300)], Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Wheat Starch, Thickener (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Potato Fibre. Contains Wheat.
Check Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
About this product
Poultry · Strip


