No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.

Is Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast (59%), Crumb Coating (13%) {potato Flakes [potato, Stabilisers (471, 330), Antioxidant (300)], Wheat Flour, Rice Flour, Salt, Vegetable Oil, Dextrose, Natural Colours (160c, 100)}, Water, Vegetable Oil, Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Salt, Wheat Starch, Thickener (1404), Mineral Salts (450, 500), Vegetable Gums (412, 415), Tapioca Starch, Dextrose, Potato Fibre. Contains Wheat.

Check Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Strip

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Farmwood Chicken Breast Tenders | Spoonful