Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK CHERRY CHIP, BLACK CHERRY CHIP Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BORDEAUX CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, RED #40, BLUE #1, BLUE #2.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK CHERRY CHIP, BLACK CHERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK CHERRY CHIP, BLACK CHERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


