Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK CHERRY CHIP, BLACK CHERRY CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, BORDEAUX CHERRIES (CHERRIES, WATER, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LOCUST BEAN, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVORS), CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVORING, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT, RED #40, BLUE #1, BLUE #2.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK CHERRY CHIP, BLACK CHERRY CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK CHERRY CHIP, BLACK CHERRY CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


