Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Milk, Sugar, Nonfat Milk Solids, Blackberry/black Raspberry Revel (Blackberry Puree, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Raspberry Puree, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Salt, Food Acids (Phosphoric, Citric, Malic, Tartaric)), Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Egg Yolks, Corn Syrup, Natural Flavoring, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, BLACK RASPBERRY, CHOCOLATE CHIP, CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


