Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DUTCH CHOCOLATE RIPPLE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, COFFEE, EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE, COFFEE ALMOND FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


