Is FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavoring
natural & artificial flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, STRAWBERRIES. STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, RED #40.
Check FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FARR BETTER, FROZEN CUSTARD, STRAWBERRY, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


