Is Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Fibre Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • modified wheat starch
  • wheat gluten
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat
  • oat fibre
  • oat flour

modified wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Modified Wheat Starch (1413), Oat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Olive Oil, Oat Flour, Stabilisers (466, 415), Raising Agents (450, 500), Emulsifier (471), Rice Flour, Salt, Preservatives (281, 200), Dextrose , Acidity Regulator (297), Enzyme (Wheat)

Check Farrah's Wraps Low Carb High Fibre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoLunch