Is FARRO WITH MUSHROOMS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEARLED FARRO WHEAT, ONION, MUSHROOMS, ROSEMARY, SPICES, SALT, HERBS

Check FARRO WITH MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceousNutty
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep