Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Farrow's Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (E101, E133), Mint Flavouring

Check Farrow's Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Farrow's Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g is available at 5 retailers

TescoAsdaOcadoBritish Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
MintySavorySweetSalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Farrow's Giant Marrowfat Peas 300g | Spoonful