Is Fast Bar Intermittent Fasting Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamias
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut flour

macadamias

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Macadamias, Pecans, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Coconut Flour, Flaxseed, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Macadamias, And Pecans.

Check Fast Bar Intermittent Fasting Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast