Is Fast bites chicken sandwich Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • cheese culture
  • pasteurized process monterey jack cheese: milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUN: Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), water, sugar, soybean oil, contains 2% or less of: ascorbic acid, calcium propionate (preservative), calcium sulfate, enzymes, monoglycerides (with ascorbic acid [antioxidant] and citric acid [antioxidant]), salt, wheat starch, yeast (yeast, sorbitan monostearate, ascorbic acid). Fully cooked flamebroiled cutlet shaped chicken breast patty with rib meat: Chicken breast with rib meat, seasoning (corn syrup solids, brown sugar, salt, dextrose, vinegar powder [maltodextrin, modified corn starch, dried vinegar], garlic powder, onion powder, chicken type flavor [hydrolyzed corn gluten, autolyzed yeast extract, soybean oil, thiamine hydrochloride, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate]), water, sodium phosphate. Pasteurized process Monterey Jack cheese: Milk, water, sodium citrate, salt, cream, cheese culture, sorbic acid (preservative), enzymes, citric acid, soy lecithin.

Check Fast bites chicken sandwich against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchOn The GoSnacking