Is FAST BREAK BAR Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- milk
- hydrolyzed milk protein
- lactose
- milk fat
- nonfat milk
- milk chocolate
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS; SUGAR; MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; COCOA BUTTER; CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; MILK FAT; LACTOSE; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER); CORN SYRUP; DEXTROSE; VEGETABLE OIL (COCOA BUTTER, PALM, SHEA, SUNFLOWER; SAFFLOWER AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL); CHOCOLATE; NONFAT MILK; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; WHEY (MILK); SALT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL); EGG WHITES; MILK FAT; CORNSTARCH; SOY LECITHIN; HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN; GLYCERIN; TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE); VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check FAST BREAK BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAST BREAK BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


