Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- parmesan cheese
- milk
- cream
- pasteurised milk
- provolone cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Potato (27%), Crushed Tomato, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Rennet), White Panko Crumb (Gluten (Wheat)), Ham, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Lemon Pepper Seasoning (Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Rosemary, Oregano, Egphos, Garlic, White Pepper, Salt, Parsley, Basil, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Tyson Air Fried Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Tyson Chicken Wings Individually Fast Frozen - 2.50 LB
SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY CHICKEN BATTER MIX, SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


