Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- parmesan cheese
- cream
- milk
- ham
- pasteurised milk
- provolone cheese
- halal certified chicken breast
- butter
- rennet
parmesan cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Potato (27%), Crushed Tomato, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Rennet), White Panko Crumb (Gluten (Wheat)), Ham, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Lemon Pepper Seasoning (Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Rosemary, Oregano, Egphos, Garlic, White Pepper, Salt, Parsley, Basil, Cayenne Pepper.
Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY CHICKEN BREAST, BROCCOLI, EDAMAME, CARROTS, RED BELL PEPPERS & ONIONS IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN & VEGETABLE STIR FRY
Tyson Air Fried Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kraft Oven Fry Extra Crispy Seasoned Coating for Chicken, 4.2 oz Box
Tyson Chicken Wings Individually Fast Frozen - 2.50 LB
SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY CHICKEN BATTER MIX, SEASONED CRISPY CHICKEN FRY
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


