Is Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Why it's not vegetarian

  • ham
  • halal certified chicken breast
  • parmesan cheese
  • rennet

ham

Dietitian note

Ham comes from pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halal Certified Chicken Breast (34%), Potato (27%), Crushed Tomato, Provolone Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Rennet), White Panko Crumb (Gluten (Wheat)), Ham, Cream (Milk), Parmesan Cheese (Milk), Olive Oil, Butter, Wheat Flour, Lemon Pepper Seasoning (Gluten (Wheat)), Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Rosemary, Oregano, Egphos, Garlic, White Pepper, Salt, Parsley, Basil, Cayenne Pepper.

Check Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Air Fry Chicken Parmigiana 470g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoLunch