Is Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • cream
  • r educed fat cream
  • milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (37%), Halal Certified Chicken Breast (28%) , Milk (7%), Water, Mushroom (5%), Cream (3.5%) (R educed Fat Cream, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum, C arrageenan), Emulsifier (472e), Mineral Salts (Cal cium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride)), Onion (3.5%) , Olive Oil, Butter (2%), White Panko Crumb (1.5%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Flour (0.5%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Rosemary (0.5%), Garlic (0.5%), Parsley (0.5%), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), L emon Pepper Seasoning (0.2%) (Contains Gluten (Whe at)), White Pepper, Oregano, Egphos.

Check Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go