Is Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- r educed fat cream
- cream
- milk
- halal certified chicken breast
- butter
- xanthan gum
- 1422
r educed fat cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potato (37%), Halal Certified Chicken Breast (28%) , Milk (7%), Water, Mushroom (5%), Cream (3.5%) (R educed Fat Cream, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum, C arrageenan), Emulsifier (472e), Mineral Salts (Cal cium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride)), Onion (3.5%) , Olive Oil, Butter (2%), White Panko Crumb (1.5%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Flour (0.5%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Rosemary (0.5%), Garlic (0.5%), Parsley (0.5%), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), L emon Pepper Seasoning (0.2%) (Contains Gluten (Whe at)), White Pepper, Oregano, Egphos.
Check Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops 19 ct Bag
Lawry's Herb & Garlic With Lemon Marinade, 12 fl oz Bottle
LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE DRESSING WITH AN EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL BLEND, LEMON HERB VINAIGRETTE
BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB CREAMY RICOTTA,MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & BURRATA CHEESES SEASONED WITH LEMON, SEA SALT & SWEET BASIL RAVIOLI, BURRATA, LEMON ZEST & HERB
Sonoma Gourmet Lemon & Herb Ricotta Pasta Sauce
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


