Is Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • cream
  • r educed fat cream
  • milk

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

cream
r educed fat cream
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato (37%), Halal Certified Chicken Breast (28%) , Milk (7%), Water, Mushroom (5%), Cream (3.5%) (R educed Fat Cream, Thickeners (1422, Xanthan Gum, C arrageenan), Emulsifier (472e), Mineral Salts (Cal cium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride)), Onion (3.5%) , Olive Oil, Butter (2%), White Panko Crumb (1.5%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Flour (0.5%) (Contains Gluten (Wheat)), Rosemary (0.5%), Garlic (0.5%), Parsley (0.5%), Salt, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), L emon Pepper Seasoning (0.2%) (Contains Gluten (Whe at)), White Pepper, Oregano, Egphos.

Check Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Lemon Herb Schnitzel & Rosemary Mash 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousButterySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go