Is Fast Fuel Take Out For You Korean Fried Chicken & Sweet Potato Noodles 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halal Certified Chicken Breast (33%), Sweet Potato Glass Noodles (16%) (Sweet Potato Starch (88%), Water), Light Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans (29%), Salt, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Preservative (E202)), Onion, Red Capsicum, Brown Sugar, Wheat Flour, Ginger, Gochujang (Gluten, Wheat, Soy), Lime Juice, Spring Onion, Honey, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Potato Starch, Black Vinegar (Gluten, Wheat), Tapioca Starch, Rice Wine Vinegar, Sesame Seeds, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Black Pepper.
Check Fast Fuel Take Out For You Korean Fried Chicken & Sweet Potato Noodles 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Take Out For You Korean Fried Chicken & Sweet Potato Noodles 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Take Out For You Korean Fried Chicken & Sweet Potato Noodles 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


