Is Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hokkien Noodles (37%) (Wheat Flour (70%), Water, V egetable Oil, Noodle Improver, Salt, Emulsifying S alt (451, 450), Lye Water, Thickener (415), Preser vative (202), Raising Agent (500, 450, 341), Natur al Colour (100 (Ii), 160c)), Halal Certified Chick en Breast (28%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernal Ext ract (89%), Water, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum)), Carr ot, Onion, Spring Onion, Peanut Butter (2.5%), Pea nuts (1.5%), Thai Red Curry Paste (Soy), Sweet Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Tamarind Pulp, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Coriander, Ginger, Sal t, Garlic.
Check Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


