Is Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hokkien Noodles (37%) (Wheat Flour (70%), Water, V egetable Oil, Noodle Improver, Salt, Emulsifying S alt (451, 450), Lye Water, Thickener (415), Preser vative (202), Raising Agent (500, 450, 341), Natur al Colour (100 (Ii), 160c)), Halal Certified Chick en Breast (28%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernal Ext ract (89%), Water, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum)), Carr ot, Onion, Spring Onion, Peanut Butter (2.5%), Pea nuts (1.5%), Thai Red Curry Paste (Soy), Sweet Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Tamarind Pulp, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Coriander, Ginger, Sal t, Garlic.
Check Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Nissin Foods Chow Mein Instant Noodles, Teriyaki Chicken Flavor, 4.0 oz Tray, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


