Is Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- vegetable gum
- sweet soy sauce
- flavour enhancer
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hokkien Noodles (37%) (Wheat Flour (70%), Water, V egetable Oil, Noodle Improver, Salt, Emulsifying S alt (451, 450), Lye Water, Thickener (415), Preser vative (202), Raising Agent (500, 450, 341), Natur al Colour (100 (Ii), 160c)), Halal Certified Chick en Breast (28%), Coconut Cream (Coconut Kernal Ext ract (89%), Water, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum)), Carr ot, Onion, Spring Onion, Peanut Butter (2.5%), Pea nuts (1.5%), Thai Red Curry Paste (Soy), Sweet Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soy), Tamarind Pulp, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (Zartin), Coriander, Ginger, Sal t, Garlic.
Check Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Ocean's Halo Organic Ramen Noodles, Vegan Cert, USDA Organic, Fast and Easy
Dr. Mcdougall's Vegan Ramen Soup Big Cup With Noodles Chicken, 1.8 Oz., Pack Of 6
Where to buy
Fast Fuel Satay Chicken Hokkien Noodles 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Frozen


