Is Fast Fuel Vietnamese Chicken Noodle Soup 350g Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Chicken Breast (11%), Rice Noodles (6%), Onion, Celery, Bok Choy, Chicken Stock, Spring Onion, Vegetable Oil, Cardamom, Garlic, Salt, Sambal Oelek, Cinnamon, Coriander Seed, Basil, Coriander, Ginger, Star Anise, White Pepper.

Check Fast Fuel Vietnamese Chicken Noodle Soup 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Fast Fuel Vietnamese Chicken Noodle Soup 350g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
SoupLunchOn The Go