Is Fast Hydration Water Flavoring Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE AS COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ZINC ASPARTATE.
Check Fast Hydration Water Flavoring against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Hydration Water Flavoring in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


