Is Fast Hydration Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE AS COLOR, SUCRALOSE, ZINC ASPARTATE
Check Fast Hydration against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fast Hydration in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Fleischmann's® RapidRise® Fast-Acting Instant Yeast 3-0.25 oz. Packets
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


