Is Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, cane sugar, cocoa (processed with alkali), corn starch, salt, carrageenan, guar gum, vanilla, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3
Check Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fat Free Chocolate Milk, 0.5 pint is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


