Is Fat-Free Chocolate Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Skim Milk Powder, Cocoa, Salt, Artificial Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Caramel Colour, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate
Check Fat-Free Chocolate Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat-Free Chocolate Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fat-Free Chocolate Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


