Is Fat Free Cookies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavoring
- riboflavin
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin), Oat Bran, Raisins, Sugar, Oats, Mashed Banana, Corn Syrup, Crisp Rice, Molasses, Egg Whites, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavoring, Cinnamon
Check Fat Free Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


