Is FAT FREE COTTAGE CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, WHEY, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, SORBIC ACID AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check FAT FREE COTTAGE CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE COTTAGE CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


