Is FAT FREE CREAM CHEESE SMOOTH & TASTY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM***, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR XANTHAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS AND/OR CARRAGEENAN)**, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM TRIPOLYPHOSPHATE*, SUGAR*, SALT, ARTIFICIAL COLOR*, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVES)*, ENZYMES, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check FAT FREE CREAM CHEESE SMOOTH & TASTY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE CREAM CHEESE SMOOTH & TASTY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


