Is Fat free cream cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- enzymes
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, contains 2% or less of carob bean gum**, carrageenan**, cheese culture, color added*, corn syrup solids*, cream***, enzymes, guar gum**, milk***, modified food starch*, calcium propionate and potassium sorbate (preservative)*, salt, sodium tripolyphosphate*, sugar*, vitamin a palmitate, xanthan gum**.
Check Fat free cream cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat free cream cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


