Is Fat Free Creamy Caesar Dressing Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids
- dried sour cream
- milk
- buttermilk
- parmesan cheese
milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk (Milk , Salt, Bacterial Culture), Vinegar, Salt, Romano And Parmesan Cheese, Garlic, Natural Flavour, Potato Maltodextrin, Anchovy Paste, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate, Colour, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat, Soy), Propylene Glycol Alginate, Dried Sour Cream (Milk Solids, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Bha, Bht), Phosphoric Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta, Dried Garlic, Silicon Dioxide
Check Fat Free Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Fat Free Creamy Caesar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Fat Free Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


