Is FAT FREE DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- dried whey food starch-modified
dried whey food starch-modified
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, DRIED WHEY FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL**, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED ONION, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5.
Check FAT FREE DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


