Is FAT FREE DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dried whey food starch-modified
dried whey food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VINEGAR, DRIED WHEY FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SOYBEAN OIL**, GARLIC JUICE, ONION JUICE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA AS PRESERVATIVES, DISODIUM GUANYLATE AND DISODIUM INOSINATE, DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED ONION, SPICE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5.
Check FAT FREE DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE DRESSING, CLASSIC RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


