Is FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT MOUSSE, TROPICAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- fat free yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAT FREE YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS AND S. THERMOPHILUS], ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), FRUIT BLEND (FRUCTOSE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), NITROGEN.
Check FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT MOUSSE, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT MOUSSE, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


