Is FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT MOUSSE, TROPICAL Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- kosher gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid esters of mono
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAT FREE YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, KOSHER GELATIN, LACTIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS AND S. THERMOPHILUS], ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE), FRUIT BLEND (FRUCTOSE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, PASSIONFRUIT JUICE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, ANNATTO EXTRACT [FOR COLOR], VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), NITROGEN.
Check FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT MOUSSE, TROPICAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE GREEK YOGURT MOUSSE, TROPICAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Spreadable


