Is FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, FOOD ACID (330), BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO, PAPRIKA, VEGETABLE GUM (415), ONION, COLOUR (160b).
Check FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


