Is FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- vegetable gum
vegetable gum
Dietitian noteVegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, some of which include grains. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
WATER, VINEGAR, SUGAR, LEMON JUICE, RED BELL PEPPERS, GARLIC, SALT, FOOD ACID (330), BASIL, PARSLEY, OREGANO, PAPRIKA, VEGETABLE GUM (415), ONION, COLOUR (160b).
Check FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Where to buy
FAT FREE ITALIAN DRESSING ZOOSH 2.6KG is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


